PERSONAL DATA POLICY

In general

When you visit our website, information about you is collected, which is used to customize and improve our content and to increase the value of our ads. If you do not want information to be collected, you should delete your cookies after using the website.

Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to it.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website, which are data stored on your device (computer, mobile, tablet, etc.). This data is intended to recognize your device and increase usability while remembering settings, targeting ads and more.

It is possible to delete its cookies and alternatively block them.

If you delete or block your cookies, the ads you see will not be less relevant to you and appear more frequently. In addition, it is not certain that the website works optimally and there may be content that you do not have access to.

Our website collects and processes your personal data when you do the following:

  • Visit our website
  • Completes a purchase of our products
  • Sign up for our newsletter
  • Sends us questions, complaints or feedback

Our website contains cookies from:

  • Facebook pixel (Facebook.com)
  • LinkedIn Insight Tag
  • Google Analytics (Google.com)
  • Google Ads (Google.com)
  • Email (Campaign Monitor)

Personal information

When you access our website, your personal information is registered. Personal information is information that leads back to you. This can i.a. be information about your computer or mobile phone, IP number, geographical location, as well as your navigation on the page. This information can be used in connection with. newsletters, competitions, surveys, etc.

If you give consent to and enter your name, e-mail, address, telephone number and payment information yourself, this information can also be processed. As a rule, this information will only be relevant to access when creating a purchase or login.

Purpose of storage of information

The purpose of this information is to identify you as a user, so that the ads you may see are as relevant as possible. Furthermore, the information is used to register purchases and payments, as well as ensure that the services you request are delivered correctly - this can be, for example, newsletters, announcements, etc.

Security

We process your personal data securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable law, including the Personal Data Ordinance and the Data Protection Act.

Your information will only be used for the purpose for which it was collected and will be deleted when that purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.

Technical and organizational measures have been taken to ensure that the information we possess will be deleted, published, manipulated, degraded or misused in violation of the law.

Disclosure of information to third parties

The information that is known is passed on to a number of third parties. These third parties process information on our behalf and may not use it for their own purposes. As previously mentioned, personal information such as name, e-mail, address, etc. is only passed on if consent has been given to this.

Our data processors consist exclusively of companies in the EU or in countries that have requirements for adequate protection of your information.

Insight into information and complaints

It is always your right to be informed of exactly what personal information we process about you. In addition, you can at any time refuse to use the information. In addition, you can have your consent to have information about you processed. If any information that is processed is incorrect, you have the right to have it deleted or corrected. This is done by contacting us at: [email protected]

If you feel that our processing of your personal data is incorrect and you wish to complain, you can contact the Danish Data Protection Agency / Datatilsynet

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Europa 1989 Kantiner
J. Nørgaard Café og Kantiner Management A/S

Læderstræde 14
1201 København K
Tlf: +45 33 11 28 89
E-mail: [email protected]

CVR/VAT: 11427693

Scroll to Top